Pole Filet Beans - Emerite -

(Phaseolus vulgaris)

Vegetables


Other Common Names: French Beans, Snap Bean, String Bean, Green Bean, French Bean, Emerite Pole Bean
Family: Fagaceae Genus: Phaseolus Species: vulgaris
Pole Filet Beans - EmeritePole Filet Beans - Emerite
Keith Davis Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pole Filet Beans - Emerite Overview

· 5,347 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pole Filet Beans - Emerite.


Buy Pole Filet Beans - EmeriteBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable, Vines

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained, Moderately Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Light Green

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 4' to 5'

Fragrances: None

Landscape Uses: Climber

Growth Habits: Climbing, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Vegetable Dishes

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Fruit Maturity: 8 Weeks

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pole Filet Beans - Emerite!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »