Juliet Tomato -

(Lycopersicon lycopersicum 'Juliet')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Roma Grape Tomato, Tomato
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Lycopersicon Species: lycopersicum Cultivar: 'Juliet'
Juliet Tomato
Keith Davis Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Juliet Tomato Overview

· 5,087 views

Below are common attributes associated to Juliet Tomato.


Buy Juliet TomatoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: 2' to 3'

Average Height: 4' to 5', 5' to 6', 6' to 8'

Fragrances: None

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Salads / Sandwiches, Sauces / Salsa

Fruit Maturity: 6 Weeks, 8 Weeks

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Juliet Tomato!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »