Lily Of The Valley Tree -

(Oxydendrum arboreum)

Trees


Other Common Names: Sourwood Tree, Sorrel Tree, Flowering Sourwood
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Oxydendrum Species: arboreum
Sourwood TreeSourwood TreeSourwood Tree
Addilyn Daniel Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Addilyn Daniel · 71 Edits
John Heider · 8 Edits

Lily Of The Valley Tree Overview

· 4,794 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lily Of The Valley Tree.


Buy Lily Of The Valley TreeBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lily Of The Valley Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Lily Of The Valley Tree In Member Gardens




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »