Sourwood Tree -

(Oxydendrum arboreum)

Trees


Other Common Names: Sorrel Tree, Lily Of The Valley Tree, Flowering Sourwood
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Oxydendrum Species: arboreum
Sourwood TreeSourwood TreeSourwood Tree
Addilyn Daniel Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sourwood Tree Overview

· 6,649 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sourwood Tree.


Buy Sourwood TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sourwood Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »