Sunset Foxglove -

(Digitalis digitalis obscura 'Sunset Foxglove')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Foxglove, Willow Leaf Foxglove, Dusty Foxglove
Family: Pleurotaceae Genus: Digitalis Species: digitalis obscura Cultivar: 'Sunset Foxglove'
Sunset Foxglove
Daniel Amerman Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sunset Foxglove Overview

· 4,160 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sunset Foxglove.


Buy Sunset FoxgloveBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sunset Foxglove!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »