‘Ostfriesland'salvia -

(Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: East Friesland Salvia, Violet Sage, Ornamental Meadow Sage, Balkan Clary, Perennial Woodland Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'East Friesland'
East Friesland Salvia
Daniel Amerman Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

‘Ostfriesland'salvia Overview

· 18,529 views

Below are common attributes associated to ‘Ostfriesland'salvia.


Buy ‘Ostfriesland'salviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for ‘Ostfriesland'salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »