Balkan Clary -

(Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: East Friesland Salvia, ‘Ostfriesland'salvia, Violet Sage, Ornamental Meadow Sage, Perennial Woodland Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'East Friesland'
East Friesland Salvia
Daniel Amerman Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Balkan Clary Overview

· 18,529 views

Below are common attributes associated to Balkan Clary.


Buy Balkan ClaryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Balkan Clary!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »