Ornamental Meadow Sage -

(Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: East Friesland Salvia, ‘Ostfriesland'salvia, Violet Sage, Balkan Clary, Perennial Woodland Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'East Friesland'
East Friesland Salvia
Daniel Amerman Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ornamental Meadow Sage Overview

· 18,529 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ornamental Meadow Sage.


Buy Ornamental Meadow SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ornamental Meadow Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »