Purple Queen -

(Setcreasea pallida 'Variegata')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Purple Queen, Variegated Purple Hearts, Variegated Setcreasea, Setcreasea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Setcreasea Species: pallida Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Purple Queen
Tammy Ebe Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Queen Overview

· 8,880 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Queen.


Buy Purple QueenBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Queen!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »