Firecracker Plant -

(Monarda didyma 'Raspberry Wine')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Raspberry Wine Beebalm, Bergamot, Beebalm, Bee Balm
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Monarda Species: didyma Cultivar: 'Raspberry Wine'
Raspberry Wine Beebalm
Daniel Amerman Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Daniel Amerman · 48 Edits
Brent Wilson · 24 Edits

Firecracker Plant Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Firecracker Plant .

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Firecracker Plant !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »