Wilhelm Langguth Geranium -

(Pelargonium hortorum 'Wilhelm Langguth')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Geranium, Fish Geranium, Horseshoe Geranium, Zonal Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: hortorum Cultivar: 'Wilhelm Langguth'
Wilhelm Langguth Geranium
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wilhelm Langguth Geranium Overview

· 8,238 views

Below are common attributes associated to Wilhelm Langguth Geranium.


Buy Wilhelm Langguth GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Red

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green, White

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Upright

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wilhelm Langguth Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »