Sun Parasol White Mandevilla -

(Mandevilla 'Sunpacoho')

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Mandevilla, White Mandevilla
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Mandevilla Cultivar: 'Sunpacoho'
Sun Parasol White Mandevilla
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sun Parasol White Mandevilla Overview

· 3,662 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sun Parasol White Mandevilla.


Buy Sun Parasol White MandevillaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Tropical, Vines

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Average Height: 5' to 6', 6' to 8', 8' to 10', 10' to 12', 12' to 15'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat, Salt Tolerant

Landscape Uses: Climber, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets, Mailbox Plant, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Pendulous Branchlets, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sun Parasol White Mandevilla!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »