Dwarf Horsetail -

(Equisetum scirpoides var. striatum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Scouring Rush, Sedge Horsetail
Family: Equisetaceae Genus: Equisetum Species: scirpoides var. striatum
Dwarf Horsetail
Jason Thompson Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Horsetail Overview

· 5,380 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Horsetail.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Horsetail!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »