Elaeagnus -

(Elaeagnus pungens 'Fruitlandii')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Silverthorn, Thorny Olive, Thorny Elaeagnus, Pungent Elaeagnus, Eleagnus
Family: Elaeagnaceae Genus: Elaeagnus Species: pungens Cultivar: 'Fruitlandii'
ElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnus
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Elaeagnus Overview

· 11,511 views

Below are common attributes associated to Elaeagnus.


Buy ElaeagnusBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Elaeagnus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »