Silverthorn -

(Elaeagnus pungens 'Fruitlandii')


Other Common Names: Elaeagnus, Thorny Olive, Thorny Elaeagnus, Pungent Elaeagnus, Eleagnus
Family: Elaeagnaceae Genus: Elaeagnus Species: pungens Cultivar: 'Fruitlandii'
ElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnusElaeagnus Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silverthorn Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Silverthorn.

Buy SilverthornBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silverthorn!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »