Purple Wandering Jew -

(Tradescantia zebrina)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Wandering Jew, Inch Plant, Cockroach Grass
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: zebrina
Purple Wandering Jew
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Wandering Jew Overview

· 8,629 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Wandering Jew.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Wandering Jew!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »