Feed Back Bearded Iris -

(Iris germanica 'Feed Back')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Bearded Iris, Bearded Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: germanica Cultivar: 'Feed Back'
Feed Back Bearded IrisFeed Back Bearded Iris
Chris Schema Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Feed Back Bearded Iris Overview

· 3,403 views

Below are common attributes associated to Feed Back Bearded Iris.


Buy Feed Back Bearded IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Feed Back Bearded Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Chris Schema

Chris Schema · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F
I was not aware when I planted this Iris that it was a re-bloomer. Color in the spring and late summer/early fall is a nice addition to the garden.

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »