Blue Star Juniper -

(Juniperus squamata 'Blue Star')


Other Common Names: Flaky Juniper, Single-Seed Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: squamata Cultivar: 'Blue Star'
Blue Star JuniperBlue Star Juniper
Chris Schema Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Star Juniper Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Blue Star Juniper.

Buy Blue Star JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Star Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »