Chater's Double Hollyhock -

(Alcea rosea 'Chaters Double Mix')

Biennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hollyhock, Double Hollyhock
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Alcea Species: rosea Cultivar: 'Chaters Double Mix'
Chater's Double Hollyhock
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chater's Double Hollyhock Overview

· 8,521 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chater's Double Hollyhock .


Buy Chater's Double Hollyhock Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chater's Double Hollyhock !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Biennial Plants »

Popular Chater's Double Hollyhock Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »