Hummingbird Plant -

(Dicliptera suberecta)

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Uruguayan Firecracker Plant
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Dicliptera Species: suberecta
Hummingbird PlantHummingbird PlantHummingbird PlantHummingbird Plant Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hummingbird Plant Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Hummingbird Plant.

Buy Hummingbird PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hummingbird Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »