Uruguayan Firecracker Plant -

(Dicliptera suberecta)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hummingbird Plant,
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Dicliptera Species: suberecta
Hummingbird PlantHummingbird PlantHummingbird PlantHummingbird Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Uruguayan Firecracker Plant Overview

· 12,473 views

Below are common attributes associated to Uruguayan Firecracker Plant.


Buy Uruguayan Firecracker PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Uruguayan Firecracker Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »