Tuskegee Crape Mytrle -

(Lagerstroemia indica x faueri 'Tuskegee')

Trees


Other Common Names: Crepe Mrytle, Tuskegee Crepe Myrtle, Crapemyrtle, Crape Myrtle
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica x faueri Cultivar: 'Tuskegee'
Tuskegee Crape MytrleTuskegee Crape MytrleTuskegee Crape Mytrle
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tuskegee Crape Mytrle Overview

· 7,340 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tuskegee Crape Mytrle.


Buy Tuskegee Crape MytrleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tuskegee Crape Mytrle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Tuskegee Crape Mytrle Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Crape myrtles do not have to be pruned. However, if you want to form a nice tree with a full canopy and heavier flowering, pruning is required. Rather than go into all the details here about pruning a crape myrtle tree I'll just post a link to an article I wrote that provides detailed instructions for a method I've used successfully for 25 years: www.gardenality.com/Articles/344/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-A-Crape-Myrtle/default.html

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »