Irish Mint Leyland Cypress -

(Cupressocyparis leylandii 'Irish Mint')

Trees


Other Common Names: Leyland Cypress, Irish Mint
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Cupressocyparis Species: leylandii Cultivar: 'Irish Mint'
Irish Mint Leyland Cypress
J.C. Steele Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Irish Mint Leyland Cypress Overview

· 4,823 views

Below are common attributes associated to Irish Mint Leyland Cypress.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Irish Mint Leyland Cypress!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »