Red Peony -

(Paeonia lactiflora 'Karl Rosenfeld')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Karl Rosenfeld Peony,
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: lactiflora Cultivar: 'Karl Rosenfeld'
Karl Rosenfeld Peony
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Peony Overview

· 5,895 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Peony.


Buy Red PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »