Japanese Holly Fern -

(Dryopteris falcatum 'Rochfordianum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Holly Fern, Rochford's Holly Fern , Phanerophlebia Falcatum, Cyrtomium Falcatum
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Dryopteris Species: falcatum Cultivar: 'Rochfordianum'
Holly FernHolly Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Holly Fern Overview

· 8,107 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Holly Fern.


Buy Japanese Holly FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Holly Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »