Festiva Maxima Peony -

(Paeonia lactiflora 'Festiva Maxima')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Chinese Peony, Garden Peony
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: lactiflora Cultivar: 'Festiva Maxima'
Festiva Maxima Peony
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Festiva Maxima Peony Overview

· 5,866 views

Below are common attributes associated to Festiva Maxima Peony.


Buy Festiva Maxima PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Festiva Maxima Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »