Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow' -

(Centaurea montana 'Amethyst In Snow')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Mountain Cornflower, Mountain Bluet, Perennial Cornflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Centaurea Species: montana Cultivar: 'Amethyst In Snow'
Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow'Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow'
Daniel Amerman Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow' Overview

· 6,437 views

Below are common attributes associated to Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow'.


Buy Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Centaurea Montana 'Amethyst In Snow'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »