Dwarf Umbrella Palm -

(Cyperus involucratus 'Gracilis')

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Umbrella Papyrus, Umbrella Sedge, (Syn) Cyperus Flabelliformis, (Syn) Cyperus Alternifolius
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Cyperus Species: involucratus Cultivar: 'Gracilis'
Dwarf Umbrella Palm
Chris Schema Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Umbrella Palm Overview

· 8,646 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Umbrella Palm.


Buy Dwarf Umbrella PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Umbrella Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »