Needlepoint Holly -

(Ilex cornuta 'Needlepoint')

Trees


Other Common Names: Needlepoint, Needle Point Ilex
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: cornuta Cultivar: 'Needlepoint'
Needlepoint HollyNeedlepoint Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Needlepoint Holly Overview

· 10,603 views

Below are common attributes associated to Needlepoint Holly.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Needlepoint Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »