Cleopatra Liriope -

(Liriope muscari 'Bigun' Pp15474 Cleopatra™')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Liriope , Cleapatra Grass, Cleopatra Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: muscari Cultivar: 'Bigun' Pp15474 Cleopatra™'
Cleopatra LiriopeCleopatra Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cleopatra Liriope Overview

· 4,908 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cleopatra Liriope.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cleopatra Liriope!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Cleopatra Liriope has wider and slightly longer leaves than Big Blue Liriope. Otherwise, I don;t see much of a difference between the two plants. Both are exceelent for use as a border or groundcover in shade or morning sun.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »