Monkey Grass -

(Liriope muscari 'Evergreen Giant')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Evergreen Giant Liriope, Giant Lily Turf, Lilyturf,
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: muscari Cultivar: 'Evergreen Giant'
Evergreen Giant LiriopeEvergreen Giant LiriopeEvergreen Giant LiriopeEvergreen Giant Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Monkey Grass Overview

· 21,713 views

Below are common attributes associated to Monkey Grass .


Buy Monkey Grass Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Monkey Grass !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »