Wandering Jew -

(Tradescantia pallida 'Purple Heart')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Purple Hearts, Purple Queen, Setcreasea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: pallida Cultivar: 'Purple Heart'
Purple Hearts
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wandering Jew Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Wandering Jew.

Buy  Wandering JewBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wandering Jew!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »