Purple Hearts -

(Tradescantia pallida 'Purple Heart')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Wandering Jew, Purple Queen, Setcreasea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: pallida Cultivar: 'Purple Heart'
Purple Hearts
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Hearts Overview

· 68,003 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Hearts.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Hearts!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »