Purple Queen -

(Tradescantia pallida 'Purple Heart')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Purple Hearts, Wandering Jew, Setcreasea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: pallida Cultivar: 'Purple Heart'
Purple Hearts
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Queen Overview

· 68,003 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Queen.


Buy Purple QueenBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Queen!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »