Milfoil -

(Achillea millefolium 'Paprika')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Paprika Yarrow, Red Yarrow, Staunchweed, Sanguinary, Thousandleaf, Soldier's Woundwort
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Paprika'
Paprika Yarrow
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Milfoil Overview

· 17,125 views

Below are common attributes associated to Milfoil.


Buy MilfoilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Milfoil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »