Soldier's Woundwort -

(Achillea millefolium 'Paprika')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Paprika Yarrow, Red Yarrow, Milfoil, Staunchweed, Sanguinary, Thousandleaf,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Paprika'
Paprika Yarrow
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Soldier's Woundwort Overview

· 17,125 views

Below are common attributes associated to Soldier's Woundwort.


Buy Soldier's WoundwortBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Soldier's Woundwort!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »