Garnet Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Garnet')

Trees


Other Common Names: Cutleaf Japanese Maple, Threadleaf Japanese Maple, Laceleaf Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum var. dissectum Cultivar: 'Garnet'
Garnet Japanese MapleGarnet Japanese MapleGarnet Japanese MapleGarnet Japanese MapleGarnet Japanese MapleGarnet Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Garnet Japanese Maple Overview

· 11,263 views

Below are common attributes associated to Garnet Japanese Maple.


Buy Garnet Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Garnet Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »