Baptisia -

(Baptisia australis)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: False Indigo , Blue Wild Indigo, Blue False Indigo
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Baptisia Species: australis
BaptisiaBaptisia
Sandy McGinnis Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Baptisia Overview

· 5,591 views

Below are common attributes associated to Baptisia.


Buy BaptisiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Baptisia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »