Blue Wild Indigo -

(Baptisia australis)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Baptisia, False Indigo , Blue False Indigo
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Baptisia Species: australis
BaptisiaBaptisia
Sandy McGinnis Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Wild Indigo Overview

· 5,591 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Wild Indigo.


Buy Blue Wild IndigoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Wild Indigo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »