Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Fort Hill')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Fort Hill Phlox,
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Fort Hill'
Fort Hill Phlox
Spencer Young Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox Overview

· 1,904 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox.


Buy Creeping Phlox, Moss PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »