Oertel's Rose Yarrow -

(Achillea millefolium 'Oertels Rose')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Pink Yarrow, Milfoil, Staunchweed , Sanguinary, Thousandleaf, Soldier's Woundwort
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Oertels Rose'
Oertel's Rose YarrowOertel's Rose YarrowOertel's Rose Yarrow
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Oertel's Rose Yarrow Overview

· 14,235 views

Below are common attributes associated to Oertel's Rose Yarrow.


Buy Oertel's Rose YarrowBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Oertel's Rose Yarrow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »