Harrington Plum Yew -

(Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata')

Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Plum Yew, Cow-Tail Pine, Plum Yew
Family: Cephalotaxaceae Genus: Cephalotaxus Species: harringtonia Cultivar: 'Fastigiata'
Japanese Plum YewJapanese Plum YewJapanese Plum Yew
Spencer Young Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Harrington Plum Yew Overview

· 9,774 views

Below are common attributes associated to Harrington Plum Yew.


Buy Harrington Plum YewBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Harrington Plum Yew!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »