Cabaret Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Cabaret')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Cabaret Miscanthus, Cabaret, Miscanthus
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Cabaret'
Cabaret GrassCabaret GrassCabaret Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cabaret Grass Overview

· 7,324 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cabaret Grass.


Buy Cabaret GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cabaret Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »