Magic Carpet Spirea -

(Spiraea japonica 'Magic Carpet')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Spirea, Magic Carpet, Japanese Spirea, Maybush
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Spiraea Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Magic Carpet'
Magic Carpet SpireaMagic Carpet Spirea
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Magic Carpet Spirea Overview

· 11,091 views

Below are common attributes associated to Magic Carpet Spirea.


Buy Magic Carpet SpireaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Magic Carpet Spirea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »