Blue Sue Setcreasea -

(Setcreasea pallida 'Blue Sue')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Purple Heart, Blue Sue, Blue Setcreasea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Setcreasea Species: pallida Cultivar: 'Blue Sue'
Blue Sue Setcreasea Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Sue Setcreasea Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Blue Sue Setcreasea.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Sue Setcreasea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »