European Water Fern -

(Marsilea quadrifolia)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Water Clover,
Family: Marsileaceae Genus: Marsilea Species: quadrifolia
Water CloverWater Clover
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

European Water Fern Overview

· 3,019 views

Below are common attributes associated to European Water Fern.


Buy European Water FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for European Water Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »