Water Clover -

(Marsilea quadrifolia)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: European Water Fern
Family: Marsileaceae Genus: Marsilea Species: quadrifolia
Water CloverWater Clover
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Water Clover Overview

· 3,019 views

Below are common attributes associated to Water Clover.


Buy Water CloverBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Water Clover!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »