Berry Dazzle Crape Myrtle -

(Lagerstroemia 'Berry Dazzle')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Dwarf Crape Myrtle, Crapemyrtle
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Cultivar: 'Berry Dazzle'
Berry Dazzle Crape MyrtleBerry Dazzle Crape MyrtleBerry Dazzle Crape Myrtle
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Berry Dazzle Crape Myrtle Overview

· 9,132 views

Below are common attributes associated to Berry Dazzle Crape Myrtle.


Buy Berry Dazzle Crape MyrtleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Berry Dazzle Crape Myrtle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Razzle Dazzle Dwarf Crape Myrtles really don't require pruning - they have a slow growth rate and a good natural form all on their own. Deadheading (removing faded flowers) is fine and will encourage reblooming from summer to fall.

8 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »