Bluebird Althea -

(Hibiscus syriacus 'Bluebird')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Blue Bird Althea, Rose Of Sharon, Althea
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: syriacus Cultivar: 'Bluebird'
Bluebird Althea
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bluebird Althea Overview

· 6,946 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bluebird Althea.


Buy Bluebird AltheaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bluebird Althea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »