Mahogany Ajuga -

(Ajuga reptans 'Mahogany')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bugle, Bugleweed, Carpet Bugle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Ajuga Species: reptans Cultivar: 'Mahogany'
Mahogany Ajuga
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mahogany Ajuga Overview

· 4,811 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mahogany Ajuga.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mahogany Ajuga!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »